SAME DAY CARGO OPPORTUNITY !

Personal Data Protection Authority

IPPD


Information on Protection of Personal Data;

As BehiceSağlam, we attach great importance to the processing and storage of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purposes and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and your rights arising from the Law accordingly.

1. Methods Regarding the Collection of Personal Data

As BehiceSağlam, as a data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; You can use the services of our brands to be informed about our campaigns with your approval, to record your suggestions and complaints, to set better service standards for you, to determine and implement BehiceSağlam commercial and business strategies. We collect data orally, in writing or electronically.

2. Processing of Personal Data and Purposes of Processing

As BehiceSağlam, as data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data, which we obtain with your consent, can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, partially or completely, for as long as required by the purpose. processed or stipulated in the relevant law. In case of legal or service-related actual needs, private-legal persons with whom Behice Sağlam works, or public institutions and organizations for which Behice Sağlam is legally responsible, and/or relevant third party real/legal persons. To be residing in Turkey or abroad. It can be shared/transferred, transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

BehiceSağlam customers can benefit from the services of our brands, be aware of our campaigns with your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, establish better service standards for you, determine and implement BehiceSağlam commercial and business strategies, and in any case, BehiceSağlam customers can benefit from the services of our brands. In accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and relevant legislation. We inform you that we can process your personal data.


3. Transfer of Personal Data

Behice Sağlam, your personal data in question is only; Based on your explicit consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, on the condition that necessary security measures are taken, in the country and abroad, on the condition that necessary measures are taken, conducting Company activities, establishing a business, the relationship between data owners and our customers and/or meetings, services for this purpose, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase the quality of service; Public institutions or organizations authorized to request such data due to a legal obligation, including but not limited to our group companies, business partners, our customers, suppliers, audit companies or other relevant persons to whom we provide contracts and services due to our activities.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the PDPA Law (“Law”)

BehiceSağlam will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:

A) Learning whether BehiceSağlam processes personal data regarding them and which personal data it processes,

B) Receiving information on the purposes of the processing activity,

C) Knowing the third parties to whom BehiceSağlam transfers their personal data in the country or abroad,

D) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

E) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the law,

F) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; Requesting notification of the transactions made to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
 

G) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person herself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems and obtaining a copy of the personal data.

Privacy and security

BehiceSağlam Online Shop requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) in order to better serve its customers. This information collected on BehiceSaglamu Online Shop servers is only used for customer "classification" purposes in order to design periodic campaigns, special promotional activities for customer profiles and to prevent spam e-mails within the body of BehiceSağlam Online Shop. BehiceSağlamOnline Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.


Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for others to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is never kept on the servers of BehiceSağlam Shop or the companies that serve it, in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between your bank and your computer via the BehiceSağlam Online Shop interface.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.


We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor it to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files to remember important information about you (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and provide you with a more convenient website.

Cookies also help speed up your future activities on our Sites. We may also use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

Loading...
Size nasıl yardımcı olabiliriz?